Never Thought I’d See the Day.

You know you’re doing something right when you got people talking about you.

I never thought I’d see the day when I’d have haters… o_O

This 니가헉 has made 3, I repeat, THREE videos about my ass! And he’s talking SO MUCH SHIT! I think he has a crush and is pissed about it. Worst part of all is that he acts like he knows me and I just don’t understand why people online do that. I know, I shouldn’t waste my time really thinking about it but I do, I’m so curious. Why do people assume they know you so well, they know so much about your life?? Is this how famous people feel everyday?

People take things you say, not only misquote you but even go as far as to COMPLETELY MAKE UP AND FABRICATE things and say that you said them–and people believe them?! Why are people such sheep? Why do they so easily believe the hype?

Maybe I need to get a thicker skin, but I really don’t like people who just make things up about me, firstly and foremost because they are getting people to believe them. Does that make you feel good about yourself? Does it make you feel like a big person? Shit, one thing I’m NOT is a liar, and I’m not going to just make things up to support a claim. I guess some people are just desperate for attention is all, pretending that they’re smart/trying to sound smart but everyone knows they are completely retarded; they talk about thing of which they know not of.

Sigh. Anyway, in other news, I might be going to Long Island today to see my good, ‘ole pal Christina. Can you believe in September she and I will have been friends for 10 years?? I think I’m going to take the camera, maybe we’ll make a video. 😀 She can be a guest, but I gotta figure out something we can talk about… I’m also supposed to chill with another friend, Collin, tomorrow and hopefully he and I can make a video for the channel as well… I have a feeling the ladies are going to love him hahaha 😛

Advertisements

About rainonmebi

21, living in New York City making videos and living life to the fullest capacity. View all posts by rainonmebi

3 responses to “Never Thought I’d See the Day.

  • Nozomi

    I hate to say it but…Haters gonna hate.
    Like you said in a previous video the guy has issues with woman especially dominate women that can handle themselves. You can either ignore it but it’ll make him think he’s won, and if you respond it’s like more fuel for the fire. I watched a bit of his video and the shit he says about women can get the same jobs as men is a stupid example. Yes we can get the same job but most the times at a lower wage.
    His comments are very derogatory toward homosexual women. He has no idea what he’s talking about.

    • rainonmebi

      Yeah its very obvious his has issues with non-submissive women, especially when they stand up for themselves. Now, because he has nothing valid or intelligent to say, he OFTEN refers to me in the video without mentioning my name and makes stereotypical comments about how feminisms, including me, are: they don’t shave their legs or armpits, they grow mustaches and don’t shave their pubic hair, he is disgusting. He says they can’t keep men and that theyre “dykes” which is just disgusting. How is a person like this? And I use the term person loosely. He makes men look so bad and he dare call himself a Christian. Deplorable!

  • lil'vina

    i know who you are talking about. obviously this fool has nothing else to do but make up shit that isn’t true and people are dumb enough to believe it. it does get annoying when people assume something about you and don’t know anything about you. and i think he needs to educate himself about feminism before it comes out of your mouth. that goes for other men who bashes women because they speak their minds and have a mind of their own. i don’t know who you are but you seem like a smart, cool girl and people like “him” hate to see people happy and want to bring you down. keep making videos you want to make.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: